Table 3

Diagnostic Catheters

AllU.S.Canada-EuropeChinaIndiaJapan
LCA
 Judkins left 3.544.937.849.425.815.226.4
 Judkins left 4.021.614.623.112.90.035.6
 Kimny1.87.31.13.23.02.3
 Multipurpose6.24.94.345.20.011.5
 Tiger/Tiger II16.112.215.112.975.81.1
 Amplatz left2.21.22.90.00.01.1
 Barbeau0.20.00.30.00.00.0
 Fajadet left0.10.00.00.00.00.0
 Other7.022.03.80.06.121.8
RCA
 Judkins right 4.058.846.364.638.712.152.9
 Kimny1.77.31.03.23.02.3
 Multipurpose6.77.34.645.20.011.5
 Tiger/Tiger II14.911.014.49.766.71.1
 Amplatz left2.42.42.90.00.01.1
 Amplatz right2.23.72.90.00.00.0
 Barbeau0.50.00.80.00.00.0
 Fajadet right0.10.00.00.00.00.0
 Other12.722.08.83.218.231.0
SVG to LCA
 Judkins right48.641.551.641.927.340.2
 Left bypass11.56.111.716.13.03.4
 Amplatz left22.626.823.412.918.236.8
 Multipurpose7.37.35.619.421.25.7
 Tiger/Tiger II3.96.13.49.76.10.0
 Kimny0.71.20.80.00.00.0
 Barbeau0.10.00.20.00.00.0
 Fajadet0.10.00.00.00.00.0
 Other5.311.03.40.024.213.8
SVG to RCA
 Judkins right46.825.648.141.939.443.7
 Right bypass8.03.78.56.53.03.4
 Amplatz left12.07.310.325.818.234.5
 Multipurpose23.853.725.216.112.14.6
 Tiger/Tiger II3.12.42.96.53.00.0
 Kimny0.40.00.50.00.01.1
 Barbeau0.40.00.60.00.00.0
 Fajadet0.00.00.00.00.00.0
 Other5.67.34.03.224.212.6

Values given are percentages.

LCA = left coronary artery; RCA = right coronary artery; SVG = saphenous vein graft.