Table 4

PCI-Guiding Catheters

AllU.S.Canada-EuropeChinaIndiaJapan
LAD
 Judkins left22.56.321.620.710.038.4
 XB 3.08.110.17.020.716.70.0
 XB 3.518.226.618.913.86.75.8
 Amplatz left1.42.51.30.03.30.0
 Tiger II0.61.30.50.03.30.0
 EBU 3.527.935.426.941.450.020.9
 EBU 3.756.57.67.93.43.35.8
 EBU 4.05.61.38.00.00.02.3
 Kimny0.82.50.80.00.00.0
 Fajadet left0.51.30.50.00.00.0
 MUTA left0.70.01.10.00.00.0
 Other7.15.15.40.06.726.7
Cx
 Judkins left12.55.111.03.40.026.7
 XB 3.06.56.34.913.813.31.2
 XB 3.520.830.421.317.220.08.1
 Amplatz left10.83.813.010.36.75.8
 Tiger II0.30.00.30.03.30.0
 EBU 3.526.126.625.148.343.325.6
 EBU 3.756.215.26.13.46.77.0
 EBU 4.08.72.511.80.03.33.5
 Kimny0.81.31.00.00.00.0
 Fajadet left0.52.50.23.40.00.0
 MUTA left0.40.00.70.00.00.0
 Other6.36.34.80.03.322.1
RCA
 Judkins right70.269.670.393.180.048.8
 Amplatz right10.211.412.00.06.72.3
 Amplatz left5.87.65.40.06.710.5
 Barbeau1.91.32.63.40.00.0
 Kimny1.33.81.30.00.00.0
 Fajadet right0.40.00.50.00.00.0
 MUTA right0.20.00.30.00.00.0
 Other9.86.37.53.46.738.4
Left SVG
 Left bypass graft19.416.521.024.13.37.0
 Amplatz left37.339.236.624.126.762.8
 Multipurpose6.28.94.86.930.02.3
 Judkins right31.022.833.441.426.716.3
 Barbeau0.40.00.53.40.00.0
 Kimny0.71.30.80.00.00.0
 Fajadet0.20.00.00.00.00.0
 Other4.711.43.00.013.311.6
Right SVG
 Left bypass graft3.53.83.10.00.03.5
 Amplatz left20.85.117.541.420.059.3
 Multipurpose29.265.830.813.826.74.7
 Judkins right39.617.741.844.840.020.9
 Barbeau0.90.01.50.00.00.0
 Kimny0.50.00.70.00.00.0
 Fajadet0.00.00.00.00.00.0
 Other5.57.64.60.013.311.6

Values given are percentages.

Cx = circumflex artery; LAD = left anterior descending coronary artery; other abbreviations as in Tables 1 and 3.